Header Ads

Viewers Guide For Dreamhack Masters Malmo

Here is the detailed guide for viewers of Dreamhack Masters Malmo which is a $250,500 event.There are 16 teams which are divided in 4 groups .The event has a span of 5 days starting from 30 August and ends on 3 September.All top 10 teams are participating except BIG ,they miss out this event.



All the teams will fight for the throne and to achieve the prize money.These sixteen teams are split into 4 GSL-style groups that combine B01 and B03 matches,but this time around, the winners match will be B03.The elimination match will be with B01.Also this time the Dreamhack has changed the rules for coaches allowing them to interact during freeze time and half time.


The full schedule is as follows:


Wednesday, August 30th
16:30   Brazil SKvs. Singapore B.O.O.T-d[S]BO1
16:30 Denmark Astralisvs. Australia Renegades*BO1
18:00Poland Virtus.provs. Ukraine Natus VincereBO1
18:00United States Cloud9vs. Denmark North*BO1
19:30Brazil Immortalsvs. Sweden fnaticBO1
19:30 Kazakhstan Gambitvs. Europe mousesports*BO1
21:00Europe FaZevs. Sweden NiPBO1
21:00 France G2vs. France EnVyUs*BO1
22:30Group A elimination matchBO1
22:30Group B elimination match*BO1
00:00Group C elimination matchBO1
00:00Group D elimination match*BO1
Thursday, August 31st
13:30Group A winners' matchBO3
16:30Group B winners' matchBO3
19:30Group C winners' matchBO3
22:30Group D winners' matchBO3
Friday, September 1st
13:30Group A deciderBO3
16:30Group B deciderBO3
19:30Group C deciderBO3
22:30Group D deciderBO3
Saturday, September 2nd
13:30Quarter-final #1BO3
16:30Quarter-final #2BO3
19:30Quarter-final #3BO3
22:30Quarter-final #4BO3
Sunday, September 3rd
14:30Semi-final #1BO3
17:30Semi-final #2BO3
21:30Grand finalBO3


This time Dreamhack assembled an immpresive talent list. The 14 people working as on-air talent on Dreamhack Masters Malmo are as follows: 

                United Kingdom Alex "Machine" Richardson - Desk Host
                United States Sue "Smix" Lee - Interviewer
                United Kingdom Pala "Mantrousse" Gilroy Sen - Reporter
                United States Tres "stunna" Saranthus - Reporter

                Canada Matthew "Sadokist" Trivett - Commentator
                United Kingdom Henry "HenryG" Greer - Commentator
                Denmark Anders Blume - Commentator
                United States Jason "moses" O’Toole - Commentator
                United Kingdom Vince Hill - Commentator (B stream)
                United States Dustin "dusT" Mouret - Commentator (B stream)

                Serbia Janko "YNk" Paunović - Analyst
                Norway Halvor "vENdetta" Gulestøl - Analyst
                Australia Chad "SPUNJ" Burchill - Analyst
                Denmark Jacob "Pimp" Winneche - Analyst

SOURCE:HLTV.ORG

No comments:

Powered by Blogger.